Card Suite Pro
See your purchase details with the merchants logo and location, Freeze or unfreeze your card, push it to Google wallet, raise a dispute, activate a card or request a replacement card.
You can also set location-based controls, block international transactions, set spending limits overall and for specific merchants, and mark specific merchants as trusted or blocked seamlessly using Card Suite Pro
About Card Suite Pro
- Package name (App ID)
- com.fis.cardsuitepro
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- FIS Payments
Smart Home
Control and monitor your home with smart features.
Automotive
Manage and monitor your vehicle with smart features.
Secure & Private
Your data is protected with industry-leading security protocols.
See Card Suite Pro in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Card Suite Pro free?
Yes, Card Suite Pro is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Card Suite Pro on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Card Suite Pro by FIS Payments or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.fis.cardsuitepro?
com.fis.cardsuitepro is the App ID (package name) of Card Suite Pro on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Card Suite Pro safe to download?
Installing Card Suite Pro from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by FIS Payments, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.